">
JOONDALUP 66 (5.5) v MIDLAND MORRISON 56 (0.5)
 Joan Brown 21 v Janette Haskell  21
 Coralie Downsborough 25 v Barbara Walters  24
 Pamela Cocking 20 v Pam Munday  11
NORTH BEACH 44 (0) v WANNEROO 64 (6)
 Jill Parkinson 13 v Maureen Jones  20
 June Barr 15 v Robyn Lester  22
 Janice Sheppard 16 v Teresa Leete  22
SCARBOROUGH 44 (1) v BEDFORD 55 (5)
 Caroline Soro 24 v Jan Collins  9
 Joan Bradshaw 14 v Asena Taufa  22
 Debby Watson 6 v Anne Foster  24
OSBORNE PARK 72 (5) v WARWICK 51 (1)
 Cheryl Tyrrell 30 v Carolyn Thewlis  15
 Cynthia Wright 15 v Klaire Hughes  20
 Helen Hitchcock 27 v Betty Batten  16
MT LAWLEY 47 (2) v SORRENTO 59 (4)
 Bethany Veitch 16 v Lorraine Hyde  14
 Rosemarie Lenzo 8 v Wendy Saul  23
 Janice Miles 23 v Jan Power-Tuke  22
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Sorrento13102125.5762636119.8155.5
Joondalup1384122703658106.8447.5
Bedford1375121679657103.3543.5
Warwick1366120.5717669107.1740
Osborne Park1366119.5746687108.5939
Scarborough1357121.570870110138
Wanneroo135711768576889.1935
North Beach1357115.567973792.1332
Midland Morrison134811765272689.8130.5
Mt Lawley1348115.562872087.2229
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
B Batten84054Warwick
P Cocking84040Joondalup
A Taufa73045Cambridge
W Saul73019Sorrento
C Watson74044Osborne Park
J Bradshaw75021Scarborough
B Veitch75019Mt Lawley
S Everest62057Sorrento
L Hyde63020Sorrento
P Munday6308Midland Morrison
C Soro64010Scarborough
J Brown65115Joondalup
A Foster651-2Cambridge
J Miles6509Mt Lawley
K Hughes66024Warwick
D Watson6600Scarborough
C Downsborough660-10Joondalup
C Tyrrell5409Osborne Park
T Leete55017Wanneroo
R Lester561-20Wanneroo
J Collins570-30Cambridge
J Barr570-46North Beach
M Dean40048Sorrento
P Bobridge4304Warwick
H Hitchcock46111Osborne Park
L Wilson30044North Beach
S Pinney330-11Wanneroo
J Haskell341-27Midland Morrison
B Walters350-1Midland Morrison
L West220-5Midland Morrison
M Jones230-13Wanneroo
J Parkinson230-24North Beach
P Allen1118Osborne Park
J Bartle11024North Beach
M Sitko1109Cambridge
J Power-Tuke1107Sorrento
P George110-1Midland Morrison
J Muntz110-10North Beach
D Nowotny110-24Scarborough
J Sheppard130-8North Beach
C Thewlis130-23Warwick
R Lenzo150-36Mt Lawley
G Cooper160-32North Beach
M O'Day010-1Mt Lawley
C Wright010-5Osborne Park
L Rughoobur010-6North Beach
J Golding010-8Osborne Park
P O'Connell010-11Warwick
M Tierney010-11Wanneroo
P Toster020-45Wanneroo
C Harris030-25Sorrento
J Fletcher050-48Midland Morrison
M Carter060-83Mt Lawley