">
Merriwa 56 (1) v North Beach 72 (5)
 Ann Walsh 23 v Patricia Williams  22
 Julia Barron 17 v June Barr  23
 Ellaine Jopling 16 v Beverley Drakeford  27
Osborne Park 64 (5) v Dalkeith Nedlands 55 (1)
 Helen Hitchcock 22 v Maureen Davison  21
 Carol Watson 15 v Gwenda McIntosh  22
 Sandra Tope 27 v Wendy Ireland  12
Scarborough 52 (2) v Bedford 58 (4)
 Debby Watson 22 v Asena Taufa  11
 Susanne Robinson 8 v Margaret Sitko  33
 Joan Bradshaw 22 v Jan Collins  14
Warwick 1 57 (1) v Warwick 2 65 (5)
 Phyl Bobridge 24 v Maureen Chappell  16
 Patricia O'Connell 16 v Angela Loran  21
 Klaire Hughes 17 v Susan Hinge  28
Wanneroo 70 (5) v Joondalup 45 (1)
 Maureen Jones 36 v Coralie Downsborough  12
 Margaret Johnston 19 v Kerry Stewart  14
 Teresa Leete 15 v Pamela Cocking  19
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Osborne Park972018.558347412339.5
Warwick 2963017.5535451118.6335.5
Dalkeith Nedlands963015.5512492104.0733.5
North Beach963013.5503483104.1431.5
Wanneroo954013.5527522100.9628.5
Joondalup954010.550653095.4725.5
Merriwa936012.549850698.4221.5
Warwick 193601249251894.9821
Bedford927011.544654881.3917.5
Scarborough92701046153985.5316
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
H Hitchcock61051Osborne Park
S Tope62161Osborne Park
S Hinge63039Warwick 2
A Loran63027Warwick 2
M Chappell53118Warwick 2
J Collins531-10Cambridge
H Hince53019Dalkeith Nedlands
C Watson5300Osborne Park
M Davison54031Dalkeith Nedlands
B Drakeford54023North Beach
K Hughes54016Warwick 1
P Bobridge5403Warwick 1
M Jones540-3Wanneroo
T Leete44124Wanneroo
K Stewart44119Joondalup
W Ireland441-37Dalkeith Nedlands
E Jopling45013Merriwa
D Watson4504Scarborough
J Barr450-1North Beach
M Price3211Merriwa
M Johnston320-4Wanneroo
P Williams3316North Beach
A Taufa340-32Cambridge
P Cocking360-13Joondalup
J Barron360-24Merriwa
S Robinson360-49Scarborough
M Sitko21024Cambridge
J Bradshaw2105Scarborough
C Downsborough252-30Joondalup
J Muntz10012North Beach
G McIntosh1007Dalkeith Nedlands
A Walsh1001Merriwa
R Macgregor1101Merriwa
P Allen1100Osborne Park
P O'Connell120-1Warwick 1
R Lester130-12Wanneroo
J Gullotti150-38Scarborough
B Batten150-44Warwick 1
A Foster170-84Cambridge
C Tyrrell010-3Osborne Park
W Robertson010-20North Beach