">
Cockburn 73 (5) v Gosnells 43 (1)
 Julie Collis 23 v Gloria McDonald  20
 Faye Harriss 35 v Norma Smith  4
 Evelyn Wilson 15 v Rose Woodhouse  19
Manning 46 (1) v Safety Bay 56 (5)
 Vicki Herbert 17 v Marie Weatherburn  18
 Shirley Mulcahy 18 v Vandy Hall  14
 Rosemary Turnbull 11 v Helen Stanton  24
Warnbro 54 (1) v Rockingham 65 (5)
 Elaine Meehan 18 v Sue Domney  17
 Vera Meehan 19 v Elizabeth McIlveen  23
 Yvonne Bushell 17 v Jennifer Wilson  25
Melville 48 (1) v Byford 51 (5)
 Helen D'Alton 16 v Kerryn Rakich  19
 Kaye Holmes 13 v Jannie Scholz  16
 Lorna Ward 19 v Lauris Gibb  16
Kalamunda 68 (6) v Rossmoyne 49 (0)
 Lorraine O'Dea 22 v Eeva-Liisa Hynynen  18
 Birthe Rasmussen 20 v Anne Shackleton  19
 Judith Smailes 26 v Lynda White  12
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Kalamunda971114528500105.636.5
Safety Bay963012.5484409118.3430.5
Cockburn954014.5513479107.129.5
Byford944114.550150599.2129.5
Rockingham96301352054196.1229.5
Warnbro945015.5566525107.8127.5
Manning95401446548995.0927.5
Melville935114.5454445102.0226.5
Rossmoyne92701146951690.8917
Gosnells917111.545654783.3616
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
E Meehan71182Warnbro
E Hynynen72058Rossmoyne
K Rakich62010Byford
J Collis63026Cockburn
V Herbert63022Manning
K Holmes52035Melville
B Rasmussen53137Kalamunda
L O'Dea53111Kalamunda
V Hall53052Safety Bay
N Meyer5305Warnbro
K Simons430-4Rockingham
F Harriss44124Cockburn
S Mulcahy4400Manning
L Ward440-11Melville
R Turnbull440-26Manning
L Gibb450-14Byford
E Wilson450-16Cockburn
G McDonald32030Gosnells
H Stanton34113Safety Bay
M Weatherburn340-18Safety Bay
N Smith351-54Gosnells
S Domney3500Rockingham
J Scholz350-17Byford
J Smailes360-20Kalamunda
V Meehan360-38Warnbro
L White360-42Rossmoyne
R Woodhouse2007Gosnells
M Reid2201Rockingham
A Sheridan220-19Gosnells
H D'Alton251-15Melville
S Burch10031Safety Bay
K Roach10017Byford
E McIlveen1004Rockingham
J Wilson1104Rockingham
T Klisc110-3Gosnells
P Martin110-11Rockingham
B Ramsdale120-15Rockingham
A Shackleton180-63Rossmoyne
R O'Hora0010Byford
L Klepec010-3Melville
M Munn010-4Gosnells
Y Bushell010-8Warnbro
K White020-20Manning
P Richter020-23Gosnells
S Hickinbotham020-25Gosnells