">
Kardinya 78 (6) v North Beach 73 (2)
 Brad Ball 18 v Mark Douthie  19
 Marc Abonnel 13 v Geoffrey Devenish  24
 Steven Novak 24 v Joe McGinlay  16
 David Rankin 23 v Brad Gillingham  14


Cambridge 79 (7) v Manning 64 (1)
 Clive Adams 26 v Shane Knott  9
 Steven Rushforth 14 v Lee Such  18
 Blake Nairn 19 v Anthony Williams  18
 Cameron Harris 20 v Lewis Grigg  19


Doubleview 70 (2) v Osborne Park 77 (6)
 Samuel Scott 17 v Ryan Brown  23
 Ryan Moyle 19 v Cody Packer  14
 Charles Slavich 12 v Gary Caffell  25
 John Slavich 22 v Neville Stevens  15


Bassendean 87 (6.5) v Sorrento 73 (1.5)
 Beau Manton 19 v Christopher Lander  19
 Stein Davies 26 v Shane Loftus  18
 Simon Alden 15 v Kyle McIlroy  21
 Dan Nicholls 27 v Shane Ernest Rixom  15


South Perth 101 (8) v Rossmoyne 52 (0)
 Scott Walker 21 v John Carter  17
 Ross Bresland 32 v Allan Petchell  7
 Glenn Pauling 22 v Rawley Lang  14
 Justin Opie 26 v Eddie Gollan  14


LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
South Perth1173130.5916759120.6960.5
Osborne Pk1182124.5864840102.8658.5
Sorrento1173123.5850791107.4653.5
Kardinya1174020.585185499.6548.5
Doubleview1165024843788106.9848
North Beach1156021.583184298.6941.5
Cambridge1147024853807105.740
Rossmoyne1147017.575590283.733.5
Manning1138018.581086593.6430.5
Bassendean1128115.577289786.0625.5
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
R Moyle91163Doubleview
G Pauling92082South Perth
C Adams82179Cambridge
C Packer83062Osborne Pk
J Slavich72262Doubleview
M Douthie7318North Beach
S Walker731-1South Perth
E Gollan731-7Rossmoyne
J Opie74041South Perth
R Bresland74035South Perth
S Novak74030Kardinya
D Brown62146Sorrento
D Rankin64111Kardinya
S Rixom6418Sorrento
S Knott6410Manning
K McIlroy65017Sorrento
C Harris650-6Cambridge
R Brown650-15Osborne Pk
L Such54111Manning
G Devenish5510North Beach
G Caffell551-4Osborne Pk
P Walker44216North Beach
B Nairn452-5Cambridge
N Stevens452-19Osborne Pk
B Manton451-19Bassendean
C Lander4618Sorrento
S Davies461-7Bassendean
M Abonnel470-13Kardinya
S Alden470-32Bassendean
S Rushforth3204Cambridge
L Grigg341-8Manning
S Gosstray351-16Doubleview
B Gillingham371-27North Beach
J Carter370-19Rossmoyne
A Williams370-26Manning
C Slavich380-37Doubleview
A Petchell380-74Rossmoyne
S Perica250-16Kardinya
D Nicholls281-60Bassendean
R Lang280-54Rossmoyne
C Edson1004Rossmoyne
R Halse1003Rossmoyne
B Ball1107Kardinya
L Strahan141-26Cambridge
S Fewster010-7Bassendean
J McGinlay010-8North Beach
S Scott020-17Doubleview
A Heal020-20Manning
S Loftus020-20Sorrento
D Radford020-22Kardinya
B Butler030-12Manning