">
Safety Bay 70 (5.5) v Rockingham 63 (0.5)
 Vandy Hall 27 v Sue Domney  21
 Helen Stanton 28 v Karen Simons  27
 Marie Weatherburn 15 v Brenda Ramsdale  15
Manning 71 (5) v Cockburn 47 (1)
 Vicki Herbert 24 v Evelyn Wilson  13
 Shirley Mulcahy 29 v Julie Collis  11
 Rosemary Turnbull 18 v Faye Harriss  23
Rossmoyne 72 (5.5) v Byford 48 (0.5)
 Eeva-Liisa Hynynen 24 v Kerryn Rakich  20
 Anne Shackleton 18 v Lauris Gibb  18
 Lynda White 30 v Rosemary O'Hora  10
Melville 55 (5) v Gosnells 53 (1)
 Helen D'Alton 20 v Gloria McDonald  12
 Lorna Klepec 10 v Trish Klisc  26
 Lorna Ward 25 v Marcia Kitson  15
Kalamunda 78 (5) v Warnbro 55 (1)
 Lorraine O'Dea 15 v Elaine Meehan  26
 Birthe Rasmussen 32 v Vera Meehan  15
 Judith Smailes 31 v Nadia Meyer  14
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Kalamunda15102325787719109.4659.5
Safety Bay159422374165011453
Warnbro1576225.5823743110.7749.5
Cockburn1576225736721102.0849
Melville1557322.567770895.6243.5
Rockingham157621974679893.4841.5
Rossmoyne1558223761710107.1841
Manning156722066874389.9139.5
Byford1548320.570876892.1938.5
Gosnells1539321.569077788.835
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
E Hynynen112096Rossmoyne
E Meehan1021115Warnbro
V Hall84066Safety Bay
V Herbert84019Manning
J Collis8508Cockburn
B Rasmussen75143Kalamunda
F Harriss75122Cockburn
N Meyer7506Warnbro
J Smailes76016Kalamunda
H Stanton64124Safety Bay
L O'Dea6515Kalamunda
E Wilson661-15Cockburn
L Ward660-18Melville
K Rakich660-19Byford
K Holmes5309Melville
K Simons55113Rockingham
L Gibb562-10Byford
L White571-10Rossmoyne
S Mulcahy5700Manning
V Meehan580-33Warnbro
G McDonald45019Gosnells
M Weatherburn461-18Safety Bay
H D'Alton471-13Melville
J Scholz470-28Byford
S Domney480-16Rockingham
R Turnbull480-65Manning
N Nilon30022Gosnells
N Smith351-54Gosnells
A Shackleton391-35Rossmoyne
R Woodhouse2007Gosnells
T Klisc21013Gosnells
A Sheridan220-19Gosnells
M Kitson220-23Gosnells
M Reid230-7Rockingham
S Burch10031Safety Bay
K Roach10017Byford
E McIlveen1004Rockingham
V Nash1004Kalamunda
P Martin110-11Rockingham
J Wilson1201Rockingham
B Ramsdale131-36Rockingham
L Klepec130-12Melville
R O'Hora011-20Byford
M Munn010-4Gosnells
Y Bushell010-8Warnbro
I Lewin-Jones010-9Manning
V Cooke010-9Safety Bay
K White020-20Manning
P Richter020-23Gosnells
S Hickinbotham020-25Gosnells