">
Dalkeith Nedlands 45 (1.5) v Joondalup 50 (4.5)
 Heather Hince 10 v Carol Curtis  23
 Maureen Davison 17 v Kerry Stewart  17
 Wendy Ireland 18 v Pamela Cocking  10
Scarborough 55 (1) v North Beach 62 (5)
 Joan Bradshaw 18 v Debbie Casson  19
 Susanne Robinson 20 v Beverley Drakeford  31
 Debby Watson 17 v Patricia Williams  12
Warwick 1 68 (6) v Merriwa 43 (0)
 Phyl Bobridge 21 v Julia Barron  14
 Patricia O'Connell 24 v Ann Walsh  18
 Klaire Hughes 23 v Ellaine Jopling  11
Wanneroo 74 (5) v Bedford 49 (1)
 Tracey Newman 28 v Anne Foster  19
 Cathy Taylor 27 v Margaret Sitko  10
 Margaret Johnston 19 v Jan Collins  20
Osborne Park 70 (6) v Warwick 2 49 (0)
 Helen Hitchcock 25 v Maureen Chappell  17
 Sandra Tope 23 v Angela Loran  11
 Carol Watson 22 v Susan Hinge  21
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Osborne Park17104334900772116.5868.5
North Beach17104325814776104.959.5
Dalkeith Nedlands1786327.5777770100.9156
Joondalup1786322.579780998.5251
Warwick 11768327.578379198.9950
Warwick 21768327805776103.7449.5
Wanneroo1777323.5811807100.549
Bedford1759324.576282092.9344
Merriwa175932276282692.2541.5
Scarborough1759321.576182592.2441
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
H Hitchcock102064Osborne Park
S Tope103181Osborne Park
S Hinge95047Warwick 2
K Hughes95039Warwick 1
P Bobridge9504Warwick 1
J Collins8426Cambridge
C Watson850-14Osborne Park
A Loran8600Warwick 2
M Davison75233Dalkeith Nedlands
B Drakeford77027North Beach
D Watson77021Scarborough
P Cocking7700Joondalup
H Hince651-3Dalkeith Nedlands
K Stewart66231Joondalup
W Ireland671-42Dalkeith Nedlands
J Barron680-19Merriwa
M Sitko53045Cambridge
J Bradshaw53032Scarborough
M Jones550-15Wanneroo
P Williams5611North Beach
J Barr5607North Beach
M Chappell581-18Warwick 2
T Leete44224Wanneroo
P O'Connell440-7Warwick 1
M Johnston460-19Wanneroo
E Jopling4100-23Merriwa
S Robinson4100-79Scarborough
C Taylor31033Wanneroo
M Price3211Merriwa
A Walsh330-24Merriwa
A Taufa340-32Cambridge
G McIntosh20019Dalkeith Nedlands
D Casson21011North Beach
C Downsborough262-40Joondalup
A Foster2100-98Cambridge
P Carlyon10021Cambridge
J Muntz10012North Beach
C Curtis11012Joondalup
R Macgregor1101Merriwa
P Allen1100Osborne Park
T Newman130-7Wanneroo
R Lester130-12Wanneroo
J Gullotti150-38Scarborough
B Batten150-44Warwick 1
C Tyrrell010-3Osborne Park
W Robertson010-20North Beach
J Townsend020-15Joondalup