">
North Beach 61 (5) v Leeming 57 (1)
 Vicky Ellis 21 v Colette Smith  17
 Joan Falconer 13 v Linda Davis  27
 Lily Rughoobur 27 v Colleen Bartlett  13
Mosman Park 51 (4.5) v Victoria Park Carlisle 50 (1.5)
 Helen Hutton 25 v Faye Kelly  15
 Alison Buckingham 16 v Jeanette Davies  16
 Maria McCormack 10 v Esme Kirkwood  19
Leeming 58 (2) v Willetton 73 (4)
 Colette Smith 26 v Margaret Berson  23
 Linda Davis 18 v Amanda Heiner  15
 Jennifer Aikman 14 v Yvonne Colquhoun  35
Sorrento 49 (1) v Mundaring 51 (5)
 Moira Dean 15 v Judy Stein  20
 Charmain Harris 13 v Shirley Ellis  18
 Lorraine Hyde 21 v Pauline Kingston  13
North Beach 81 (6) v Manning 47 (0)
 Vicky Ellis 27 v Wendy Dolton  12
 Joan Falconer 26 v Deborah Capper  16
 Lily Rughoobur 28 v Sandy Ker  19
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Victoria Park Carlisle17104326864812106.460.5
Thornlie1786330872788110.6660
Manning1795328867835103.8359.5
North Beach1777328868732118.5853.5
Mosman Park1777327.575880694.0453
Leeming1777324.581381699.6350
Willetton1777324808802100.7549.5
Mundaring176832682882810048.5
Sorrento1768321.574987585.642.5
Yokine17311319.575789085.0633
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
M Cooney113080Thornlie
S Ker94046Manning
P Kingston95064Mundaring
B Gedge84059Victoria Park Carlisle
V Ellis86094North Beach
L Rughoobur86042North Beach
E Kirkwood86038Victoria Park Carlisle
N Separovich86020Thornlie
D Capper86019Manning
M Berson76148Willetton
J Falconer7610North Beach
H Hutton760-30Mosman Park
C Smith77036Leeming
S Ellis63015Mundaring
A Buckingham643-15Mosman Park
M McCormack6516Mosman Park
L Mayers6615Thornlie
J Cooper671-8Yokine
W Dolton671-28Manning
L Hyde680-64Sorrento
J Davies581-24Victoria Park Carlisle
S Shaw42023Leeming
A Heiner4206Willetton
L Davis43011Leeming
Y Colquhoun491-44Willetton
S Reid490-70Yokine
J Stein3313Mundaring
C Harris3301Sorrento
M Dean373-29Sorrento
R Tuttle372-24Yokine
D Adams210-6Mosman Park
J Cook210-16Sorrento
M Parise241-5Willetton
C Bartlett251-29Leeming
B Bending260-17Mundaring
D McCavana10010Leeming
C de Bissy1001Willetton
S Everest121-12Sorrento
O Linden120-47Mundaring
S Syme130-33Leeming
I Harburn0010Leeming
S Carter010-2Sorrento
V Eva010-3Mosman Park
C Greig010-4Sorrento
R Angel010-5Manning
C Locke010-18Mundaring
W Curtis010-21Thornlie
J Aikman010-21Leeming
B Robertson021-31Yokine
F Kelly020-21Victoria Park Carlisle