">
Warwick 2 0 (3) v Byford 0 (3)
Jillian Martin 0 v Kerryn Rakich 0
Patricia O'Connell 0 v Lauris Gibb 0
Janet Ridley 0 v Judy Martin 0
Warnbro 83 (6) v Melville 36 (0)
Elaine Meehan 40 v Helen D'Alton 7
Vera Meehan 21 v Helen Birkbeck 17
Nadia Meyer 22 v Meiling Batista 12
Dalkeith Nedlands 0 (3) v Cockburn 0 (3)
Sue Harris 0 v Julie Collis 0
Wendy Ireland 0 v Judith Rowe 0
Maureen Davison 0 v Evelyn Wilson 0
Safety Bay 64 (4) v Rockingham 54 (2)
Vandy Hall 15 v Sue Domney 21
Debra Irwin 27 v Gail West 9
Antonia Massari 22 v Brenda Ramsdale 24
Kardinya 50 (1) v Rossmoyne 61 (5)
June Haynes 15 v Eeva-Liisa Hynynen 23
Valerie Picen 20 v Anne Shackleton 16
Laurel Collins 15 v Lynda White 22
LADDER
PlayedWinsLossDrawRinksSFSA%Points
Warnbro32108233121192.5614
Cockburn32016.515898161.2214
Rossmoyne32014.5126109115.612
Safety Bay32104.5187162115.4310.5
Warwick31114.511014476.399
Byford3012410712386.997
Dalkeith Nedlands30123.5437160.566.5
Rockingham30214.516318787.176
Melville31202.515418583.245.5
Kardinya31202.513321462.155.5
SKIPPERS
PlayerWinsLossDrawShotsClub
Elaine Meehan30048Warnbro
Vera Meehan30046Warnbro
Debra Irwin20121Safety Bay
Julie Collis20028Cockburn
Eeva-Liisa Hynynen20018Rossmoyne
Judith Rowe20016Cockburn
Kerryn Rakich20010Byford
Nadia Meyer21018Warnbro
Sue Domney2104Rockingham
Brenda Ramsdale210-3Rockingham
Valerie Picen111-35Kardinya
Christine Thomason11016Cockburn
Kaye Holmes1106Melville
Lynda White1104Rossmoyne
Patricia O'Connell1102Warwick
Janet Ridley110-16Warwick
Jillian Martin110-20Warwick
Helen Birkbeck12016Melville
Antonia Massari12012Safety Bay
Vandy Hall120-8Safety Bay
Laurel Collins120-19Kardinya
Wendy Ireland0010Dalkeith Nedlands
Sandra Walker0000Rossmoyne
Lauris Gibb011-3Byford
Maureen Davison010-7Dalkeith Nedlands
Meiling Batista010-10Melville
Sue Harris010-21Dalkeith Nedlands
Gail West021-25Rockingham
Helen D'Alton021-43Melville
Anne Shackleton020-5Rossmoyne
Judy Martin020-23Byford
June Haynes030-27Kardinya