Alcolizer
16th October 20 - Last days for the tipping, Kristina Krstic and her team are raging favourites and have been from the outset, it is a race in 3 according to the 61 tipsters so far but Krstic has all the running. The men will see the other Packer of the Cody variety start favourites although not as comprehensively. Plenty of support for Justin Opie, Daniel Trewhella, Dave Rankin and John Slavich. Interestingly Blake Nairn has some support to win the event, just not to win his section!! Some names low down from the tipsters thoughts are Shane Knott, Ryan Moyle and Clive Adams, watch out for them at the deep end.
MEN
Name11th Oct 12th Oct
Packer5/17/27/24/1
Opie3/15/15/19/2
Trewhella16/18/17/16/1
Rankin10/110/18/1
JSlavich16/120/125/115/1
Brown8/120/115/120/1
Moyle16/120/125/130/1
Cslavich16/120/125/130/1
Nairn16/120/125/130/1
Knott40/150/166/1
Alden40/150/166/1
Yates40/150/166/1
Masel50/166/1
WOMEN
Name11th Oct
Krstic2/74/74/64/6
Featherby16/15/15/111/2
Morss4/16/16/16/1
State Fours 2020/21

Total Tipsters - 61
Mens

Section 1


Shane Knott Anthony Williams Lee Such Scott O'Brien
Neville Stevens Michael Dewson Andrew Pasalich Segan Pasalich
John Goddard Gary Caffell Peter Manning Colin Jasper
Barry Gartrell Terry Needs Martin Sharp Fred Faigenbaum

My Selection - Knott
ShKnott 90.16%, NeStevens 3.28%, JoGoddard 6.56%, BaGartrell 0%

Section 2


Cameron Hoffman Mitch Cranswick Terry Cranswick Mark Robberston
Tom Vlahos TBA TBA Joshua Vlahos
Jim Newton Geoff Burgess Paul Hickey Alan Andersson
Anthony Regan Mark Holt Graeme Hughes Hugo Vriezen

My Selection - Hoffman
CaHoffman 85.25%, ToVlahos 0%, JiNewton 13.11%, AnRegan 1.64%

Section 3


Ben Leggett Patrick Daley Wesley Neilson Trevor Vellios
Ross Pringle Paul Pringle Vince Hughes Mark Thomas
Cody Packer Jack East Aj Heal Shane Loftus
Arthur Bartlett Dwayne Wooltorton Bob Farrant Terry Mountford

My Selection - Packer
BeLeggett 4.92%, RoPringle 0%, CoPacker 93.44%, ArBartlett 1.64%

Section 4


Brian Davis Eddie Holt Blair Griffin Dean Black
William Hyatt Tim Hyatt Mark Soffe Eric Mulligan
John Slavich Stewart Gosstray Gavin Faulkner Bradley Pearce
David Triffitt Hugh Ward Greg Sarich Brian McMurdo

My Selection - J Slavich
BrDavis 0%, WiHyatt 6.56%, JoSlavich 93.44%, DaTriffitt 0%

Section 5


Andrew Jones Brett Tie Jeff Bessant Stephen Connell
Daniel Brown Paul Davies Steve Novak Steve West
Matthew Allen Brett Adams Allan Taylor Anthony Martin
Trent Tillemans Jarad Weppner Rhys Tillemans Larry Scott

My Selection - Brown
AnJones 4.92%, DaBrown 95.08%, MaAllen 0%, TrTillemans 0%

Section 6


Ivan Perica Mark Ward Paul Kelly Ken Gavranich
Graeme Davies Stuart Lofthouse Peter Hill TBA
Daniel Trewhella Tom Mitchell Peter Kerr Mark Simpson
Joe Marevich Ivan Mateljak Mirko Musulin Mirko Simunovich

My Selection - Trewhella
IvPerica 0%, GrDavies 0%, DaTrewhella 100%, JoMarevich 0%

Section 7


David Mortley Troy Kinnane Michael McRae Farley Anderson
Mark Masel Anthony Einfeld Adam Graham Paul Sinden
Rick Munt TBA Sean Niven Frank Tyson
Chris Schell Darrel Hudson Doug Kelly Kristian Carr

My Selection - Masel
DaMortley 37.7%, MaMasel 54.1%, RiMunt 1.64%, ChSchell 6.56%

Section 8


William Tepania David Ravlich Graeme Eades Neil Foster
Neville Costello Del Griffin Brad Nelson Brian Bucowski
Ian Linford Lance Martin Steven Draper Steve Mortimer
Brad Gillingham Marcus Sear Peter Retallack Matt Buttell

My Selection - Gillingham
WiTepania 19.67%, NeCostello 9.84%, IaLinford 0%, BrGillingham 70.49%

Section 9


Andy Rankine Brett Taylor Carel De Jager Beau Bettens
Joe Krstic John Morss Rod Revell John Holman
Michael Pearson Peter Bartoshefski Justin Wright Kelvin Ruffell
Rhett Butler Allan Barron Leith Oldham Bryce Gunston

My Selection - Krstic
AnRankine 0%, JoKrstic 22.95%, MiPearson 0%, RhButler 77.05%

Section 10


Geoff Devenish Peter Augustson Richard Hunter Bill Farant
Alan Southern Russell Ellis Lloyd McKay Trevor Southern
Charlie Slavich Warren Holt Nathan Jones Miles Kemp
Murray Hulbert TBA TBA TBA

My Selection - C Slavich
GeDevenish 0%, AlSouthern 8.2%, ChSlavich 86.89%, MuHulbert 4.92%

Section 11


Jon Jermalinski Michael Simms Noel Staude Rod Johnson
Frank Carbone Grant Nicol Colin Hickinbotham Nigel Tulett
Daniel Nichols Marcus Simpson David Killisch von Horn Beau Manton
John Carter Craig Edson Donald Haddow Mark Barrett

My Selection - Nichols
JoJermalinski 1.64%, FrCarbone 13.11%, DaNichols 85.25%, JoCarter 0%

Section 12


Dave Rankin Bill Brandsma Nick Reagan Ross Dempsey
Ross Cunningham Warren Elliot Brian Kiely Brian Lucas
Ryan Moyle Kyle McIlroy Steve Cerff Corey Bessant
Jimmy Buchanan Mike Korycn Mark Ryan Martin Cheesman

My Selection - Rankin
DaRankin 57.38%, RoCunningham 0%, RyMoyle 40.98%, JiBuchanan 0%

Section 13


Simon Alden Ruairi Kenyon David Snelgar Matthew Whitely
Allan Petchell Walter Harvey Duncan Price Tony Churcher
Steve Kelly Dean Calvo Bill Roelofs Lou Moretti
Barry Bettens Joe Lilley Robert Webb George Peddy

My Selection - Alden
SiAlden 81.97%, AlPetchell 8.2%, StKelly 9.84%, BaBettens 0%

Section 14


Brett Rickwood Les Onley Daniel Slade Peter Munday
Blake Nairn Connor Biddle David Stanik Patrick Quinlan
Clive Adams Lance Strahan Phil Potts Cameron Harris
Laurence Kelly Mick Palumbo TBA TBA

My Selection - Adams
BrRickwood 1.64%, BlNairn 42.62%, ClAdams 55.74%, LaKelly 0%

Section 15


Alex Anderson Noel Bennetts Wayne Birrell Trevor Higham
Geoff Hinge Ray Loran Michael Hughes Graeme Smith
Aaron Smith Eugene Osullivan Peter Madigan Ted Alden
Sean Mawdsley Mark West George Jackson Damian Kitson

My Selection - A Smith
AlAnderson 1.64%, GeHinge 4.92%, AaSmith 63.93%, SeMawdsley 29.51%

Section 16


Glyn Vaughan Michael Zusman Pas Riggio Graham Maesepp
John Trewhella Peter Cole Dennis Nagle Matt Trewhella
Stein Davies Andy Elmer Butch Dinnison Richard D'Sousa
Steve O'Neill Kevin Pickering Gordon King Ian Lilburne

My Selection - O'Neill
GlVaughan 1.64%, JoTrewhella 24.59%, StDavies 26.23%, StO'Neill 47.54%

Section 17


Dale Marsland Scott Edmonds Louie Berteaux Otto Dawson
Wayne Davidson Travis Lynch Harley Goddard Norm Kirkup
Justin Opie Ross Bresland Glenn Pauling Scott Walker
Ken Wylie Michael Bridge Syd Game Jim Bell

My Selection - Opie
DaMarsland 6.56%, WaDavidson 0%, JuOpie 93.44%, KeWylie 0%

Section 18


Alan Pryce Greg Hogg Mark Ellis Brad Hogg
Ross Bolton Steven Rushforth Cliff Wooldridge Andrew Foster
Mark Rollings TBA TBA TBA
Danny Comrie Tony Cocodis Norm Ball Les Phillips

My Selection - Pryce
AlPryce 13.11%, RoBolton 44.26%, MaRollings 8.2%, DaComrie 34.43%

Section 19


Michael Yates Brad Henley Travis Leahy Wayne Bezant
Paul Walker Gavin Crosthwaite Richard Aitken Jerome Clayton
Sam Scott Simon Deering Lindsey Thorn Pete Sommers
Chris Parr William Tan Rob Cole Michael Ong

My Selection - Walker
MiYates 19.67%, PaWalker 75.41%, SaScott 3.28%, ChParr 0%

Section 20


Brad Ball Chris Lander Russell Bates Ben Garratt
Tyrone Alberti Neale Griffin Mitchell Biglin Ken Pride
Michael Carey Phillip Herbert Joe Angel Ron Ker
Eddie Gollan Reza Vind Daniel Green Bernard O'Brien

My Selection - Ball
BrBall 72.13%, TyAlberti 24.59%, MiCarey 0%, EdGollan 3.28%

Section 21


Mark Douthie Ed Retallack Jeff Post Leo Mola
Chris McKenna Andrew Tennant David Cosgrove Mike Leed
Gary Ashworth Max Nottle Eric Pennington Chris Archer
Rawley Lang Raymond Halse Peter Feszczak Brian Cranswick

My Selection - Lang
MaDouthie 70.49%, ChMcKenna 16.39%, GaAshworth 3.28%, RaLang 8.2%

Section 22


Lionel Bell John Carter Robbie Clark Alan McCullagh
Jon Borkowski Alan Hornby Bernie Mc Namara Ivan Sparrowhawk
Sam Perica Dary Radford Ken Stower John Terrell


My Selection - Perica
LiBell 3.28%, JoBorkowski 3.28%, SaPerica 93.44%, %
Womens

Section 1


Shari Solly Sue Hogg Anne Crabb Sharon Lyster
Judith Allen Annie Atthowe Vicki Eva TBA
Helen Morss Therese Hastings Lisa Brannan Lisa Smith
Margaret Anderson Judith Flanagan Sharyee Hayes Bridget Michell

Hatties Selection - Morss
ShSolly 4.92%, JuAllen 0%, HeMorss 91.8%, MaAnderson 0%

Section 2


Jessica Enright Ruby Leggett Jennifer Jones Susan Collins
Sally Wilke Saffronne Alden Sandra Hemphill Kerry Reagan
Gail West Megan Mawdsley Fiona West Deidre Kitson
Charmian Tonkovich Joanne Rayner Julianne Rodger Sandra Novak

Hatties Selection - Wilke
JeEnright 3.28%, SaWilke 78.69%, GaWest 11.48%, ChTonkovich 1.64%

Section 3


Nerrida Porteous Lee-Anne Green Lily Lee Leach Jan Power-Tuk
Barbara Lord Dot Leslie Cathy Little Nancy Sutton
Pat Huckson Kerry West Linda Young Jeanette Hislop
Annalyn Powell Maureen O'Dea Marcia Talalla Judy Etheridge

Hatties Selection - Porteous
NePorteous 88.52%, BaLord 1.64%, PaHuckson 3.28%, AnPowell 3.28%

Section 4


Karen Miller Karen Dye TBA TBA
Janet Cocks Val Cox Rhonda Prosser Jillian Russell
Glenda Cooper Corrine Mackenzie Jan Muntz Lee-Anne Steel
Lisa Featherby Denise Kelly Laura Merz Linda Warburton

Hatties Selection - Featherby
KaMiller 0%, JaCocks 1.64%, GlCooper 0%, LiFeatherby 95.08%

Section 5


Kaye Blackwell Carol Booker Lee Bunney Rinske Butcher
Lee Poletti Vicki Spragg Jenni Rogalski Kerry Andersen
Kerry Godden Rhonda Reynish Maree Terry Pam Thompson
Helen Stevens TBA TBA TBA

Hatties Selection - Poletti
KaBlackwell 6.56%, LePoletti 86.89%, KeGodden 0%, HeStevens 3.28%

Section 6


Noelene Abe Irene Leahy Elaine McDonald Shelley Radcliffe
Robyn Marland Flic Lane Paye Hoad Lee Gray
Brooke Chaney Kylie Gibson Cheryl Simpson Caroline Soro
Noeleen Keeffe Julie Savell Kathleen Gobbart Dorothy Glass

Hatties Selection - Abe
NoAbe 90.16%, RoMarland 0%, BrChaney 1.64%, NoKeeffe 4.92%

Section 7


Barbara Lorencs Pauline Marsden Wendy Flack Elizabeth Marshall
Sian Smith Toni Madigan Jenny Parker Tyrell Kaitlin
Maureen Jones Carol Hanson Julia Sinclare TBA
Sandra Young Shelley Worth Debbie Maxwell Dale Maxwell

Hatties Selection - Smith
BaLorencs 19.67%, SiSmith 75.41%, MaJones 1.64%, SaYoung 0%

Section 8


Klaire Hughes Liz Kuipers Denise Foote Nikki Athienides
Robyn Vanmosseveld Janice Cook Coral Smith Wendy Saul
Maureen Cooney Renate Coote Ronda Creyk Coral Thorn
Julie Davidson Kelly Bezant Michelle Armstrong Donita Davids

Hatties Selection - Cooney
KlHughes 0%, RoVanmosseveld 11.48%, MaCooney 52.46%, JuDavidson 32.79%

Section 9


Margie Johnson Robin Higgins Joan Falconer Annette Campbell
Isobelle Davies Jennifer Bruce Joanne Lancaster Alexandra Harris
Kristina Krstic Hailey Packer Robyn O'Brien Helen Heal
Julie Watson Shirley Johnston Kerry Fewster Brenda Killisch von Horn

Hatties Selection - Krstic
MaJohnson 0%, IsDavies 0%, KrKrstic 96.72%, JuWatson 0%

Section 10


Vicki Ellis Carol Roe Lily Rughoobur Jenny Alexander
Pat Boardman Diana O'mara Liz Ritchie Karen Weir
Chris Ace-Watson Irene Arndt Pauline Bourne Janet Millar


Hatties Selection - Ace-Watson
ViEllis 13.11%, PaBoardman 3.28%, ChAceWatson 80.33%, 0 0%
First Name:

Last Name:

Email (You will get an error if you don't use an email but it has still worked):


Who do you think will win the Mens State Fours:


Who do you think will win the Womens State Fours: